Doug Drew Memorial
Nominations Open: Tuesday 8th of October 2019 12:00:00 AM
Nominations Close: Friday 18th of October 2019 12:00:00 AM
Late Nominations Close: Friday 18th of October 2019 12:00:00 AM
Nominations are closedAbout
Date: Sunday 20th October 2019 (No Rain Out Date)
Venue: Avalon International Raceway – 210 old Geelong Road Lara
Gates Open: 8.00 (All karts to be in the pit no later than 9.00am)
Scrutineering: Between 8.30.00 and 10.00am
Officials Briefing: 10.15 am
Drivers Briefing: 10.30 am (all drivers to be signed in by 10am)
Racing: 10.45 am till 6pm
Prizes: Trophies will be presented to 1st, 2nd & 3rd in all classes only. No Prize money payable.
Nomination / Entry Fee: To be Paid at the Track on the day – Cash or Card.
Driver $45.00
Additional Class/s $20.00/Class (additional transponder will be required)
Transponders $25 per Class/kart Payable to the Operator directly on the day.
Crew / Mechanic $15.00 16 years and above – (Must have Speedway Australia License)
Junior Mechanic 12 -15 (Must hold a Full Speedway Australia License – Junior Mechanic/Pit Pass).
Day Pit Pass Adult $35.00 (Pit pass only – No Entry into Hot Zone or Dummy Grid).
Must be 16 year or older. Refer Speedway Australia rules. (No Children allowed)
General Admission / Spectators $10.00. Children Under 16 year Free
Format: 3 x 8 lap heat Races followed by 12 lap final per class.
Rules: All events will be conducted under Speedway Australia Racing Rules & SKAA Rules
Food: BBQ food and drinks available at the Track
Entry List
Sub Junior (2 Stroke)
No Entries
Sub Junior (4 Stroke)
Name |
---|
Liam Soutter |
4 Stroke - Junior
Name |
---|
Brayden Orr |
4 Stroke - Open
No Entries
Junior
Name |
---|
Brayden Orr |
Junior Standard
Name |
---|
Noah Van Ginneken |
Zachary Callow |
Standard Speedway Kart
Name |
---|
Ben Drew |
Standard Speedway Kart (155kg or above)
Name |
---|
Amy Phillips |
Ashley Hawkins |
Craig Callow |
Modified Speedway Kart
Name |
---|
Bree Hall |
Michael Van Ginneken |
Leigh Reynolds |
Rachel Cooper |
Craig Callow |
Outlaws
Name |
---|
Joshua Loft |
Jason Loft |
Adin Robertson |
Michael Van Ginneken |
Colin Best |
125CC Pro Speedway Kart: Non-Gear Box
No Entries
Ladies
Name |
---|
Amy Phillips |