Benson Racing Karts SKAA NSW Speedway Kart Title

Nominations Open: Tuesday 2nd of August 2022 12:00:00 AM
Nominations Close: Saturday 24th of September 2022 12:00:00 AM
Late Nominations Close: Wednesday 28th of September 2022 12:00:00 AM
Nominations are closed

About

The SKAA in conjunction with the East Coast Speedway Kart Club is pleased to announce that the Benson Racing Karts SKAA NSW Speedway Kart Title for 2022/23 will be held at Oakburn Park Speedway in Tamworth on Saturday the 1st of October.
Nominations will be open this week.
Camping will also be available at the track as accommodation is at a premium over that weekend.
So get yourself organised for a great weekend of racing at in Australia’s Country Music Capital.

Entry List

Sub Junior

Name
Ryder Payne
Cooper Marks
Tyriani Wood
Harrison Stace

Junior

Name
Blaxx Caton
Cody Malley
Lily Webber
Jemima Webber
Brodie Debono
Lillian Marks
Baxter Attard
Ruby Attard
Sam Nucifora
Lachlan Saxby
Maddy Brook
James Brook
Logan Carter
Cooper Partridge
Hayden Lumsden
Harry Lumsden
Ashton Bolton

Junior Standard

Name
Blaxx Caton
Cody Malley
Kallan Manning
Brodie Debono
Ruby Haylock
Bailey Ford
Tyler French
Zane Rainey
Tayla Stothard
Isabella Swan
Georgie Moller

Standard

Name
Steve Mergard
Steve Mergard
Kai Malley
Shane Manning
Andrew Roeser
Connor Baxter
Troy Haylock
Nathan Marks
Will Roeser
Joel Buettel
Calem Saxby
Calem Saxby
John Watson
Andrew Baxter
Allan Swan
Ashleigh Moller
Sam Payne

Standard Heavy

Name
Jett Lemon
Jett Lemon
Matt Webber
andrew berridge
Jamie Partridge
Jake Campbell
Jayden Barnes
Wayne Moller
Wayne Moller

Modified

Name
Kai Malley
Larissa Manning
Matt Webber
Nathan Marks
Brad Cunneen
Gordon Crumbley
Courtney Dormer
Jack Lumsden
Jake Campbell
Joel Robertson
Andrew Walkerden

Ladies

Name
Tennille Marks
Courtney Dormer
Ashleigh Moller

Outlaw

No Entries

125cc NGB

Name
Jayden Baldwin
Kevin Brown
andrew berridge
Nicholas Gray
Darren Gosnell
Layne Stace
Brendan Hutchings
Connor Baldwin
Gary Morris
Joel Buettel
Cameron Jones
Jason Kelly
Peter McKenzie
Bradley Anstis
Chad Sampson
Richard Mapp
Liam Niblock
Andrew Wood
Andrew wood
Andrew wood
Glen Tye
anthony ball

125cc GB

Name
Andrew Roeser
Will Roeser
andrew berridge
Gary Morris
Andrew Wood
Matt French
Joel Robertson

Nomination Form

dd/mm/yyyy

Please include which section each kart number belongs to if applicable. For example: Standard Speedway Kart - NT#24

Please include the kart number each transponder is allocated to. For example (#26 - 185261)

$30 per Transponder

20mb per file MAX pdf,docx,doc,jpg,jpeg,png file types only

File name:

File size:

File name:

File size:

File name:

File size:

By checking this box you accept the following indemnification: This entry will be accepted only on the condition that the vehicle entered, the owner, the driver therefore any other person connected with the said vehicle whilst participating in the above mentioned contest do so at their own risk. The entrant, driver or any person connected with the vehicle entered shall have no claim against any of the organisers or the people acting on behalf of the organisers or promoters for any loss, damage or injury to them in the said contest or surrounds. I acknowledge and understand and will abide with the Speedway Australia racing rules and those set out in this nomination form and its attachments.

I Accept that I have read, understood and agree to adhered to the supplementary regulations of this event.

NOMINATION FEES:
$100 for seniors
$80 juniors
$60 per extra division
Late entries $200 per class
This fee includes complex and pit entry for driver only.
Nomination fees must be paid and received with nomination form by Saturday 24th of
September along with copies from your SKAA Log Book showing proof of at least two SKAA
Club meetings within the 12 months from close of nomination date.

All Payment need to be made by Direct Deposit to:
East Coast Speedway Kart Club
BSB 062 690
A/C 10166524

East Coast Speedway Kart Club